Royally Kidnapped by the Prince
Royally Kidnapped by the Prince is a romance novel in English; the first 5 chapters are free in the official app.
Story
The story
Kennedy Gilby works hard for years for the promotion. Before she takes the risk, traveling to the country she never heard of for the assignment, she meets a green-eyed, smoldering hot, and devilishly handsome Thayer that any woman will wrap their hands around him.
She just broke up with her ex, yet she’s already dreaming of His Royal hotness in disguise. When she learns the real identity of the arranged to be engaged prince, she runs away.
Thayer Camren Aleksei Keoni Gattewarde Braynburd works hard for the monarch. When the King becomes ill, the prince apparent unwrapped the list of his son’s potential wives. Prince Thayer decides to bring a woman of his own choice even if the time is not on his side.
The moment Thayer lays an eye on Kennedy, he knows she’s the one. He is used to getting what he wants. When he realizes he’s madly in love with her, he kidnaps her, not only once but twice.
To Kennedy, she’s not ready to give up her career and her ordinary life, but the charming prince is willing to give up his title to make his future wife fall in love.
Chapters
🔒 every chapter continues in the official app
- Chapter 1In the app
- Chapter 2In the app
- Chapter 3In the app
- Chapter 4In the app
- Chapter 5In the app
- Chapter 6In the app
- Chapter 7In the app
- Chapter 8In the app
- Chapter 9In the app
- Chapter 10In the app
- Chapter 11In the app
- Chapter 12In the app
- Chapter 13In the app
- Chapter 14In the app
- Chapter 15In the app
- Chapter 16In the app
- Chapter 17In the app
- Chapter 18In the app
- Chapter 19In the app
- Chapter 20In the app
- All 58 chapters →
More like this
More romanceQuestions
Can I read Royally Kidnapped by the Prince for free?
The official app lets you read the first 5 chapters of Royally Kidnapped by the Prince without paying. EditWrx Reads shows the story details and chapter list.
Where can I read Royally Kidnapped by the Prince?
In the official app. The button on this page takes you there.
What's Royally Kidnapped by the Prince about?
Kennedy Gilby works hard for years for the promotion. Before she takes the risk, traveling to the country she never heard of for the assignment, she meets a green-eyed, smoldering hot, and devilishly handsome Thayer that any woman will wrap their hands around him.
What genre is Royally Kidnapped by the Prince?
It’s a romance novel, written in English.
EditWrx Reads carries only the sample chapters and story details the publisher has cleared for preview. To read the whole book, use the official app.
Chapter 1 is in the official app
Royally Kidnapped by the Prince is read in the official app. Install it to open the story.




