
House Of Temptation.
House Of Temptation. is a romance novel in English; the first 5 chapters are free in the official app.
Story
The story
When I move into my mother's new husband's dream house, I expect a fresh start, thick walls, and a little peace-not temptation.
Adrian Vale is controlled, respected, and completely off-limits to me. He is the man who owns this house, the man my mother married, and the one person I should never want. But one mistake changes everything, and before I realize how far I've gone, that mistake becomes a dangerous pattern neither of us seems able to stop.
Yet this house is more than a luxurious home. Behind its elegant walls lie secrets, hidden cameras, and rules that make me question how much I truly know about the man living under the same roof as me.
Then my mother starts asking questions I cannot answer without exposing everything.
Suddenly, desire becomes the least of my problems. Because in a house where nothing stays hidden forever, I'm beginning to fear one thing more than my own forbidden feelings.
Getting caught.
Chapters
🔒 every chapter continues in the official app
- Chapter 1In the app
- Chapter 2In the app
- Chapter 3In the app
- Chapter 4In the app
- Chapter 5In the app
- Chapter 6In the app
- Chapter 7In the app
- Chapter 8In the app
- Chapter 9In the app
- Chapter 10In the app
- Chapter 11In the app
- Chapter 12In the app
- Chapter 13In the app
- Chapter 14In the app
- Chapter 15In the app
- Chapter 16In the app
- Chapter 17In the app
- Chapter 18In the app
- Chapter 19In the app
- Chapter 20In the app
- All 30 chapters →
More like this
More romanceQuestions
Can I read House Of Temptation. for free?
The official app lets you read the first 5 chapters of House Of Temptation. without paying. EditWrx Reads shows the story details and chapter list.
Where can I read House Of Temptation.?
In the official app. The button on this page takes you there.
What's House Of Temptation. about?
When I move into my mother's new husband's dream house, I expect a fresh start, thick walls, and a little peace-not temptation.
What genre is House Of Temptation.?
It’s a romance novel, written in English.
EditWrx Reads carries only the sample chapters and story details the publisher has cleared for preview. To read the whole book, use the official app.
Chapter 1 is in the official app
House Of Temptation. is read in the official app. Install it to open the story.



