Claimed by the Unwanted Luna's Second Alpha
Claimed by the Unwanted Luna's Second Alpha is a werewolf novel in English; the first 6 chapters are free in the official app.
Story
The story
I was the Luna of the Battle-Axe Pack, but to my husband and family, I was nothing more than a pathetic placeholder for my sister, Kallie.
The day I was diagnosed with a rare, terminal condition that left me with only two months to live, I rushed to them seeking comfort. Instead, I was dragged to Kallie’s birthday party, where my husband, Alpha Keifer, publicly humiliated me for being late.
When Kallie deliberately spilled wine on her own dress and framed me, my parents looked at me with chilling disgust. Keifer didn't even ask for my side of the story. He unleashed his crushing Alpha aura on my failing body, slamming me against a wall just to protect her. As I lay there in agonizing pain, my own father accused me of being a monster. They didn't care that I could barely stand, let alone that I was dying.
Looking at the people who were supposed to love me unconditionally, my heart turned to ash. For years, I had abandoned my brilliant research career and endured their toxic abuse just to fit into this family. Why did I ever think my quiet suffering would earn their love, when they only ever wanted to see me broken?
With only sixty days left on my clock, I refused to die as their punching bag. I formally severed all ties with my family, initiated the mate rejection ritual, and walked out of the estate forever. I was going to spend my last days living for myself, and I would make sure they never got the chance to destroy me again.
Chapters
🔒 every chapter continues in the official app
- Chapter 1In the app
- Chapter 2In the app
- Chapter 3In the app
- Chapter 4In the app
- Chapter 5In the app
- Chapter 6In the app
- Chapter 7In the app
- Chapter 8In the app
- Chapter 9In the app
- Chapter 10In the app
- Chapter 11In the app
- Chapter 12In the app
- Chapter 13In the app
- Chapter 14In the app
- Chapter 15In the app
- Chapter 16In the app
- Chapter 17In the app
- Chapter 18In the app
- Chapter 19In the app
- Chapter 20In the app
- All 140 chapters →
More like this
More werewolfQuestions
Can I read Claimed by the Unwanted Luna's Second Alpha for free?
The official app lets you read the first 6 chapters of Claimed by the Unwanted Luna's Second Alpha without paying. EditWrx Reads shows the story details and chapter list.
Where can I read Claimed by the Unwanted Luna's Second Alpha?
In the official app. The button on this page takes you there.
What's Claimed by the Unwanted Luna's Second Alpha about?
I was the Luna of the Battle-Axe Pack, but to my husband and family, I was nothing more than a pathetic placeholder for my sister, Kallie.
What genre is Claimed by the Unwanted Luna's Second Alpha?
It’s a werewolf novel, written in English.
EditWrx Reads carries only the sample chapters and story details the publisher has cleared for preview. To read the whole book, use the official app.
Chapter 1 is in the official app
Claimed by the Unwanted Luna's Second Alpha is read in the official app. Install it to open the story.




